Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
superfunky

Satellite Awards: Nomeados

Recommended Posts

Satellite Awards: Nomeados

Foram anunciados os nomeados para os Satellite Awards, atribuídos pela International Press Academy, e que reconhecem os melhores do ano em cinema e televisão, distribuídos em 34 Categorias. Os filmes mais nomeados foram “The Aviator” e “The Phantom of the Opera” com 11 nomeações cada um. O musical de Joel Schumacher consegue a proeza de ser nomeado para Melhor Filme, Melhor Realizador, e ver os seus quatro actores nomeados (um em cada categoria). Outra surpresa foi “House of the Flying Daggers” o novo filme de Zhang Yimou que obteve sete nomeações (praticamente todas em categorias técnicas).

Os Satellite Awards serão entregues no próximo dia 23 de Janeiro. Este ano serão reconhecidos a actriz Susan Sarandon com o Prémio Carreira, e o pequeno Freddie Highmore (“Finding Neverland”) como novo talento promissor.

Aqui fica a listagem dos nomeados nas categorias de cinema:

Melhor Filme Drama

“Maria Full of Grace”

“Kinsey”

“Hotel Rwanda”

“Kill Bill Vol 2”

“Vera Drake”

“The Aviator”

Melhor Filme Comédia ou Musical

“Ray”

“Merchant of Venice”

“Sideways“

“Napoleon Dynamite“

“The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou”

“The Phantom of the Opera”

Melhor Actriz Drama

Uma Thurman (“Kill Bill 2”)

Catalina Sandino Moreno (“Maria, Full of Grace”)

Sigourney Weaver (“Imaginary Heroes)

Laura Linney (“P.S.”)

Imelda Stauton (“Vera Drake”)

Hilary Swank (“Million Dollar Baby”)

Melhor Actor Drama

Gael Garcia Bernal (“The Motorcycle Diaries”)

Johnny Depp (“Finding Neverland”)

Sean Penn (“The Assassination of Richard Nixon”)

Javier Bardem (“The Sea Inside”)

Liam Neeson (“Kinsey”)

Kevin Bacon (“The Woodsman”)

Don Cheadle (“Hotel Rwanda”)

Melhor Actriz Comédia ou Musical

Kate Winslet (“Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind”)

Jena Malone (“Saved”)

Natalie Portmanc (“Garden State”)

Annette Bening (“Being Julia”)

Kerry Washington (“Ray”)

Emmy Rossum (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Melhor Actor Comédia ou Musical

Jamie Foxx (“Ray”)

Kevin Kline (“De Lovely”)

Jim Carrey (“The Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind”)

Paul Giamatti (“Sideways”)

Bill Murray (“The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou”)

Gerard Butler (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Melhor Actriz Secundária Drama

Gena Rowlands (“The Notebook”)

Laura Linney (“Kinsey

Kyra Sedgewick (“The Woodsman)

Cate Blanchett (“The Aviator)

Daryl Hannah (“Kill Bill 2)

Natalie Portman ("Closer )

Melhor Actor Secundário Drama

Peter Sarsgaard (“Kinsey”)

David Carradine (“Kill Bill 2”)

Jamie Foxx (“Collateral »)

Alfred Molina (“Spiderman 2”)

Christopher Walken (“Around the Bend”)

Clive Owen (“Closer”)

Melhor Actriz Secundária Comédia ou Musical

Regina King (“Ray”)

Minnie Driver (“The Phantom of the Opera)

Virginia Madsen (“Sideways”)

Sharon Warren (“Ray”)

Lynn Collins (“Merchant of Venice”)

Cloris Leachman “Spanglish”)

Melhor Actor Secundário Musical ou Comédia

Jeremy Irons (“Being Julia”)

Thomas Haden Church (“Sideways”)

Peter Sarsgaard (“Garden State”)

Patrick Wilson (“The Phantom of the Opera)

Joseph Fiennes (“The Merchant of Venice”) Mark Wahlberg (“I Heart Huckabees”)

Melhor Filme Estrangeiro

“La Mala Educación”

“The Motorcycle Diaries” (Diarios de motocicleta)

“House of Flying Daggers” (shi mian mai fu)

“The Sea Incide” (Mar Adentro)

“A Very Long Engagement » ( Un long dimanche de fiançailles)

“Don’t Move” (Non ti muovere)

Melhor Filme de Animação

“Teacher’s Pet”

“Shrek 2”

“The Incredibles”

“Team America-World Police”

“The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie”

“The Polar Express”

Melhor Documentário

“Touching the Void”

“Born into Brothels”

“Super Size Me”

“The Fuente Family: An American Dream”

“Tupac: Resurrection”

“Lighting in a Bottle”

Melhor Realizador

Martin Scorsese (“The Aviator”)

Taylor Hackford (“Ray”)

Alexander Payne (“Sideways”)

Joshua Marston (“Maria Full of Grace”)

Bill Condon (“Kinsey”)

Mel Gibson (“The Passion of The Christ”)

Melhor Argumento Original

Wes Anderson, Noah Baumbach (“The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou”)

Keir Pearson & Terry George (“Hotel Rwanda”)

John Logan (“The Aviator”)

Bill Condon (“Kinsey”)

James L. White (Ray”)

Melhor Argumento Adaptado

Paul Haggis (“Million Dollar Baby”)

Joel Schumacher (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor (“Sideways)

Patrick Marber (“Closer”)

Stuart Beattie (“Collateral”)

Melhor Banda Sonora

Michael Giacchino (“The Incredibles”)

David A. Stewart, John Powell, Mick Jagger (“Alfie”)

Howard Shore (“The Aviator”)

Danny Elfman (“Spiderman 2”)

John Swihart (“Napoleon Dynamite”)

Jan A.P. Kaczmarek (“Finding Neverland”)

Melhor Canção Original

"Million Voices" - Hotel Rwanda

”The Book Of Love” - Shall We Dance

"Blind Leading the Blind” - Alfie

"Shine Your Light” -Ladder 49

“Learn To Be Lonely”-The Phantom of the Opera

“Believe”-The Polar Express

Melhor Cinematografia

Emmanuel Lubezki (“Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events”) Robert Richardson (“The Aviator”)

John Mathieson (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Bruno Delbonnel (“A Very Long Engagement”)

Bill Pope, Anette Haellmigk (“Spiderman 2”)

Xiaoding Zhao (“House of Flying Daggers”)

Melhores Efeitos Visuais

Michele Ferron, Louis Morin (“Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind”)

John Sullivan (“Collateral”)

Stephen Lawes, Scott E. Anderson (“Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow”)

Andy Brown, Kirsty Millar (“House of Flying Daggers”)

John Dystra, Scott Stokdyk , Anthony LaMolinara, John Frazier (“Spiderman 2”)

Rob Legato, Pete Travers, Matthew Gratzner, Bruce Steinheimer (“The Aviator”)

Melhor Edição

Dylan Tichenor (“Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events”)

Thelma Schoonmaker (“The Aviator”)

John Bloom, Antonia Van Drimmelen (“Closer”)

Jim Miller,Paul Rubell (“Collateral”)

Long Cheng (“House of Flying Daggers”)

Bob Murawski (“Spiderman 2”)

Melhor Som

Tom Fleischman, Petur Hliddal, Philip Stockt, Eugene Gearty (“The Aviator”)

Lee Orloff, Elliott L. Koretz, Michael Minkler, Myron Nettinga (“Collateral”)

Tom Dawe, Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Martin Evans (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Kevin O’Connell, Greg Russell, Jeffrey J. Haboush (...) (“Spiderman 2”)

Jing Tao (“House of Flying Daggers”)

Joakim Sundström (“Code 46”)

Melhor Direcção Artística

Dante Ferretti, Francesca Lo Schiavo (“The Aviator”)

John Hill (“De Lovely”)

Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana MacDonald (“Vanity Fair”)

Zhong Han (“House of Flying Daggers”)

Anthony Pratt, Celia Bobak (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Kevin Conran, Kirsten Conran, Pier Luigi Basile (“Sky Captain and The World of Tomorrow”)

Melhor Guarda Roupa

Sandy Powell (“The Aviator”)

Janty Yates (“De Lovely”)

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor (“Vanity Fair”)

Emi Wada (“House of Flying Daggers”)

Alexandra Byrne (“The Phantom of the Opera”)

Stella McCartney (“Sky Captain and The World of Tomorrow”)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.