Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Jokeman

Oscars 2018

Recommended Posts

Em directo, a apresentação das nomeações:

 

Full list of nominees

 

Quote

BEST PICTURE

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour

Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post

The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ACTRESS

Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post

BEST ACTOR

Timothee Chalamet - Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out

Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J Israel, Esq

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mary J Blige - Mudbound
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST DIRECTOR

Dunkirk - Christopher Nolan
Get Out - Jordan Peele
Lady Bird - Greta Gerwig
Phantom Thread - Paul Thomas Anderson

The Shape of Water - Guillermo Del Toro

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Call Me By Your Name - screenplay by James Ivory
The Disaster Artist - screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H Weber
Logan - screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; story by James Mangold
Molly's Game - written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin
Mudbound - screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Big Sick - written by Emily V Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
Get Out - written by Jordan Peele
Lady Bird - written by Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water - screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; story by Guillermo del Toro
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - written by Martin McDonagh

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Square (Sweden)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Mighty River - Mudbound (Mary J Blige, Raphael Saadiq & Taura Stinson)
The Mystery of Love - Call Me By Your Name (Sufjan Stevens)

Remember Me - Coco (Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez)
Stand Up for Something - Marshall (Common & Diane Warren)
This Is Me - The Greatest Showman (Benji Pasek & Justin Paul)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Dunkirk - Hans Zimmer
Phantom Thread - Jonny Greenwood

The Shape of Water - Alexandre Desplat
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - John Williams
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Carter Burwell

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner

Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Abacus
Faces Places

Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Blade Runner 2049 - Roger Deakins
Darkest Hour - Bruno Delbonnel
Dunkirk - Hoyte van Hoytema
Mudbound - Rachel Morrison
The Shape of Water - Dan Laustsen

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast - Jacqueline Durran
Darkest Hour - Jacqueline Durran

Phantom Thread - Mark Bridges
The Shape of Water - Luis Sequeira
Victoria and Abdul - Consolata Boyle

BEST MAKE-UP AND HAIRSTYLING

Darkest Hour - Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski & Lucy Sibbick
Victoria and Abdul - Daniel Phillips & Lou Sheppard
Wonder - Arjen Tuiten

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast - production design by Sarah Greenwood; set decoration by Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049 - production design by Dennis Gassner; set decoration by Alessandra Querzola
Darkest Hour - production design by Sarah Greenwood; set decoration by Katie Spencer
Dunkirk - production design by Nathan Crowley; set decoration by Gary Fettis

The Shape of Water - production design by Paul Denham Austerberry; set decoration by Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Blade Runner 2049 - John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert & Richard R Hoover
Guardian of the Galaxy Vol 2 - Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner & Dan Sudick
Kong: Skull Island - Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza & Mike Meinardus
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan & Chris Corbould
War for the Planet of the Apes - Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon & Joel Whist

BEST FILM EDITING

Baby Driver - Paul Machliss & Jonathan Amos
Dunkirk - Lee Smith
I, Tonya - Tatiana S Riegel
The Shape of Water - Sidney Wolinsky
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Jon Gregory

BEST SOUND EDITING

Baby Driver - Julian Slater
Blade Runner 2049 - Mark Mangini and Theo Green

Dunkirk - Richard King and Alex Gibson
The Shape of Water - Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

BEST SOUND MIXING

Baby Driver - Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H Ellis
Blade Runner 2049 - Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

Dunkirk - Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A Rizzo
The Shape of Water - Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

BEST ANIMATED STORY

Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT

DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O'Clock
My Nephew Emmet

The Silent Child
Watu Wote/All of Us

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Edith + Eddie
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

 

Edited by Jokeman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Minha nossa... quem escolheu esta gaja para apresentar isto devia estar bêbado...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dos nove candidatos a melhor filme já vi cinco, não costumo estar tão adiantado :-.. 

Mas porque raio é que o Blade Runner não está nomeado? Bem melhor que quatro desses que já vi.

Em relação à realização já vi quatro dos cinco e nenhuma me fascina particularmente.

Melhor actor tem que ir para Gary Oldman.

Melhor actriz acho que Sally Hawkins está lá mas ainda não vi o dos cartazes.

Lista:

https://mag.sapo.pt/oscares/2018

Edited by Vasco G

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Alguém vai a jogo nisto?

É provavelmente o 1º ano que vou ver os Oscar's apenas pela apresentação e pelas piadas. Ano fracote.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Quote

BEST PICTURE

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour

Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post

The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ACTRESS

Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post

BEST ACTOR

Timothee Chalamet - Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out

Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J Israel, Esq

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mary J Blige - Mudbound
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST DIRECTOR

Dunkirk - Christopher Nolan
Get Out - Jordan Peele
Lady Bird - Greta Gerwig
Phantom Thread - Paul Thomas Anderson

The Shape of Water - Guillermo Del Toro

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Call Me By Your Name - screenplay by James Ivory
The Disaster Artist - screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H Weber
Logan - screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; story by James Mangold
Molly's Game - written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin
Mudbound - screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Big Sick - written by Emily V Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
Get Out - written by Jordan Peele
Lady Bird - written by Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water - screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; story by Guillermo del Toro
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - written by Martin McDonagh

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Square (Sweden)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Mighty River - Mudbound (Mary J Blige, Raphael Saadiq & Taura Stinson)
The Mystery of Love - Call Me By Your Name (Sufjan Stevens)

Remember Me - Coco (Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez)
Stand Up for Something - Marshall (Common & Diane Warren)
This Is Me - The Greatest Showman (Benji Pasek & Justin Paul)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Dunkirk - Hans Zimmer
Phantom Thread - Jonny Greenwood

The Shape of Water - Alexandre Desplat
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - John Williams
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Carter Burwell

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner

Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Abacus
Faces Places

Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Blade Runner 2049 - Roger Deakins
Darkest Hour - Bruno Delbonnel
Dunkirk - Hoyte van Hoytema
Mudbound - Rachel Morrison
The Shape of Water - Dan Laustsen

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast - Jacqueline Durran
Darkest Hour - Jacqueline Durran

Phantom Thread - Mark Bridges
The Shape of Water - Luis Sequeira
Victoria and Abdul - Consolata Boyle

BEST MAKE-UP AND HAIRSTYLING

Darkest Hour - Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski & Lucy Sibbick
Victoria and Abdul - Daniel Phillips & Lou Sheppard
Wonder - Arjen Tuiten

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast - production design by Sarah Greenwood; set decoration by Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049 - production design by Dennis Gassner; set decoration by Alessandra Querzola
Darkest Hour - production design by Sarah Greenwood; set decoration by Katie Spencer
Dunkirk - production design by Nathan Crowley; set decoration by Gary Fettis

The Shape of Water - production design by Paul Denham Austerberry; set decoration by Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Blade Runner 2049 - John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert & Richard R Hoover
Guardian of the Galaxy Vol 2 - Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner & Dan Sudick
Kong: Skull Island - Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza & Mike Meinardus
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan & Chris Corbould
War for the Planet of the Apes - Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon & Joel Whist

BEST FILM EDITING

Baby Driver - Paul Machliss & Jonathan Amos
Dunkirk - Lee Smith
I, Tonya - Tatiana S Riegel
The Shape of Water - Sidney Wolinsky
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - Jon Gregory

BEST SOUND EDITING

Baby Driver - Julian Slater
Blade Runner 2049 - Mark Mangini and Theo Green

Dunkirk - Richard King and Alex Gibson
The Shape of Water - Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

BEST SOUND MIXING

Baby Driver - Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H Ellis
Blade Runner 2049 - Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

Dunkirk - Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A Rizzo
The Shape of Water - Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
Star Wars: The Last Jedi - David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

BEST ANIMATED STORY

Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT

DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O'Clock
My Nephew Emmet

The Silent Child
Watu Wote/All of Us

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Edith + Eddie
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

 

 

Edited by cyberurbis
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Vi ontem o Get Out.

Assim de repente 3 filmes que podiam estar na categoria em vez deste: Blade Runner 2049, Coco e Logan.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, Kinas_ said:

Costuma ser por volta das 3-4

red carpet até à 1am e depois é o início

Edited by cyberurbis
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Há disto na nos sem ser na SIC?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Eu queria ver se arranjo uma stream porreira para seguir isto sem as traduções "à pressão" tugas.

Há alguma lista de canais do Kodi que tenha a ABC em HD?

Edited by cyberurbis

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, airjoca said:

Vi ontem o Get Out.

Assim de repente 3 filmes que podiam estar na categoria em vez deste: Blade Runner 2049, Coco e Logan.

Vi o Coco ontem, gostei bastante!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shape of Water, Darkest Hour e Roman J. Israel, Esq.

 

Three Billboards só se for pela fotografia...mas para isso há o Darkest Hour...

Também não percebo a ausência do Molly's Game.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Quote

acestream://f261c65246afa3e6e5fcb386ee8b72c8ab624126

em HD

ou

Quote

81db0a0e77013882f05fab2c4d46a79dfd831b93

 

SodaPlayer, bem melhor que o Acestream!

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Que merda de vestido ó Viola... :facepalm:

Post Scriptum: e eu até gosto imenso desta actriz!

 

---

Sobre o Óscar de melhor actor secundário:

O Plummer, fez aquilo que ninguém algum dia podia imaginar... foi substituir o Kevin Spacey depois do escândalo, e ainda foi nomeado... damn! :god:

Edited by cyberurbis

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Canal 700 da Nos. Em HD e sem comentários.

O diálogo inicial e toda a intro deve ter sido o pior de que me lembro 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, PunK_BoY said:

Canal 700 da Nos. Em HD e sem comentários.

O diálogo inicial e toda a intro deve ter sido o pior de que me lembro 

Pois... eu estou em Beja e aqui o serviço é NOWO. Ou é a SIC ou é o Stream.

:rolleyes:

---

Hoje estive a espreitar o Wonder e a caracterização conseguiu mudar por completo o puto.

MV5BMjM1ZWEwN2UtM2Q1OS00MTJhLWI0MTQtYzgy

wonder-fb%20(1).jpg

nunca na vida conseguiria reconhecer o actor!

Mais um filme para ver!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Não é nada de especial. 

Este ano começa mais cedo. A malta agradece. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Quote

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Darkest Hour

COSTUME DESIGN

Phantom Thread

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Parece que o Shape of Water é um 'plágio' do filme Splash.

 

Edited by cyberurbis

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.